XG3150 PON Power Meter

XG3150 PON Power Meter
Highlights :
Small size, lightweight, portable; Applicable in APON, BPON, EPOM, GPON; Self-define thresholds, show Pass/Fail ; Interchangeable FC/SC/ST connectors; VFL
  • Share
  • Favorite
  • Overview
  • Main Functions
  • Specifications

    Compact and easy to operate, XG3150 is a handheld test instrument specially designed for the construction and maintenance of PON network. It supports test on all PON signals along the networks rapidly, performs simultaneous measurements and displays PON signal including voice, data and Video Optical Signal. It is the most powerful and reliable tool for daily telecom maintenance job.

    Applicable in APON, BPON, EPOM, GPON

    Can test 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm simultaneously in PON

    Work with PC through TestManagerPro software

    Auto power save function

    Small size and light weight, easy to carry around

    Upgrading software for free

    Items

    Descriptions

    Standard Wavelengths

    1310nm (Upstream test)

    1490nm (Downstream test)

    1550nm (Downstream test)

    Bandwidth

    12601360 nm

    14801500nm

    15391565nm

    Power Supply

    AC Charger/ Built-in Battery

    PC Software

    TestManagerPro under Windows XP / 2003 / Vista / Win7

    Operating Temperature

    0℃50℃

    Humidity

    5%95% Non-condensing

    Dimension

    192mm×94mm×43mmL×W×H

    Weight

    0.4Kg

  • Related Products
  • Related Solutions
Products
- Time & Frequency Series
- Fiber Optics Series
- Access & Transport Series
- PC Software
Solutions
- Time / Frequency
- Fiber Optics
- Ethernet / IP
- Access / Transport
- Test Management
Services & Support
- Services
- Technical Support
- How To Buy
- Download Center
- FAQs
News & Events
- Newsroom
- Events
About Us
- Company Overview
- Main Customers
- Partnership
- Careers
- Contact Us
- Survey

Copyright © Shenzhen Xiaguang XP Co., Ltd. ICP No. Guangdong ICP No.5065222