XG5350 10G Ethernet Tester

XG5350 10G Ethernet Tester
Highlights :
Unique double 10G fiber and double copper ports. Fully support RFC2544 and ITU-T Y.1564 test. Support IEEE802.3ah OAM test. Support Layer 1-4 BER test.
  • Share
  • Favorite
  • Overview
  • Main Functions
  • Specifications
     

    The XG5350 10GEthernet tester is portable double10G(fiber & copper) handheld Ethernet tester, used for development, manufactory and measurement on carrier network equipments. At the same time it can be used as a necessary tool for technical personnels and engineers in the installation, opening and maintenance of the networks. XG5350 combines with network performance test, network monitoring, traffic generation, message capture, cable test and BER test in one unit, supports variety of traditional and emerging technologies, supports multiple network application, including MAN, core network, IDC, internet switching center network, etc. This instrument can assist front-line technicians more effectively to evaluate Ethernet network performance, troubleshoot network quickly and accurately, and also can provide full solution for mobile carrier network equipment measurement.

     

    Ø Support double 10Gfiber/copper test

    Ø Support Link OAM test

    Ø Support fully RFC2544 test like throughput, frame loss rate, Latency, back-to-back, etc.

    Ø Support Y.1564 (SAM) test

         Support VLAN, MPLS, Q-in-Q tag

    Ø Support RFC3393 jitter test

    Ø Support monitoring and traffic filer statistic in terminal or through mode.

    Ø Support connectivity test including Ping, Trace, and ARP Scan.

    Ø Temperature, working current, voltage test of optical power and SFP

    Ø VCT cable test, identify short circuit, open circuit, cable length.

    Ø Support SDT test

      Support embedded software upgrade online, effectively protect investment.
     

    Item

    Descriptions

    Test interfaces

    Double RJ45, 10/100/1000 BASE-T

    Double SFP, 100BASE-FX, 1000BASE-SX/LX/ZX

    Double SFP+, 10GBASE-SR (850nm wavelength)

    10GBASE-LR (1310nm wavelength)

    10GBASE-ER (1550nm wavelength)

    Support standards

    IEEE 802.3ah, RFC1242, RFC2544, RFC3393, Y.1564

    LED status/alarm

    POWER, ALARM, PORT1, PORT2

    Display

    5’ capacity touch screen

    Interfaces

    Ethernet (RJ45), USB-B (USB mini), USB-A

    Rechargeable battery

    Li-On rechargeable

    External power supply

    Input: AC 100V~240V, 50/60Hz

    Output: DC 8.4V,1.2A

    TestManagerPro

    Supported by WIN2003/XP/NT/VISTA/WIN7

    Storage capacity

    1000 records

    Work temperature

    -10~50

    Storage temperature

    -30~70

    Humidity

    5~95 non-condensing

    Size

    250mm x110mmx70mm(L x W x H)

    Weight

    About950g

  • Related Products
  • Related Solutions
Products
- Time & Frequency Series
- Fiber Optics Series
- Access & Transport Series
- PC Software
Solutions
- Time / Frequency
- Fiber Optics
- Ethernet / IP
- Access / Transport
- Test Management
Services & Support
- Services
- Technical Support
- How To Buy
- Download Center
- FAQs
News & Events
- Newsroom
- Events
About Us
- Company Overview
- Main Customers
- Partnership
- Careers
- Contact Us
- Survey

Copyright © Shenzhen Xiaguang XP Co., Ltd. ICP No. Guangdong ICP No.5065222